CONFERENCE AT A GLANCE: SUNDAY

9:30 am-10:30 am

CSOTTE Board Meeting

Veramendi Salon A & B

11:00 am-12:00 pm

Newcomer Reception

Sponsored by The Learning Liaison

Veramendi Salons A & B

 

12:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Registration 

Conference Center Foyer

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

TxATE Board Meeting

Chautauqua Salon B

TACA Board Meeting

San Marcos River Salon A

TACO Board Meeting

Spring Lake Salon A

TCTCT Board Meeting

Spring Lake Salon B

TDFE Board Meeting

Spring Lake Salon C

EDICUT Board Meeting

Placido Board Room

1:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Sponsor & Vendor Exhibits 

Conference Center Foyer

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

ADoT Board Meeting 

Veramendi Salon C

TACCTEP Board Meeting

Chautauqua Salon A

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

TACO General Meeting 

Spring Lake Salon A

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

TxATE General Meeting

Chautauqua Salon B

ADoT General Meeting 

Veramendi Salon C

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

TDFE General Meeting 

Spring Lake Salon C

TCTCT General Meeting 

Spring Lake Salon B

TACCTEP General Meeting

Chautauqua Salon A

TACA General Meeting

San Marcos River Salon A

EDICUT General Meeting

Spring Lake Salon A

4:00 pm - 5:15 pm 

Deans' Reception 

Veramendi Salons A & B

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm 

GENERAL SESSION I

Veramendi Salons E & F

Conference Opening & Welcome by Conference Chair, Laura Isbell

TACO: Classroom Set-Up Grants

 

TDFE: Clinical Teacher of the Year Award

TACA:  Shining Star Interns 

TACCTEP: Excellence in Practice Award

ADoT:  Excellence in Action Award: Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion

ADoT:  Excellence in Mentoring Award

ADoT:  Distinguished Service Award 

TxATE: Ted Booker Memorial Award

TxATE:  Ben E. Coody Distinguished Service Award

TxATE:  Exemplary School Partnerships Award

TACTE:  Annual Leadership Award

TACTE:  Joyce Hardin Service Award

TACTE:  Robert B. Howsam Award

EDICUT: Innovation in Teaching and Learning Award

CSOTTE:  Friend of Teacher Education Award

7:00 pm-10:00 pm 

Conference Chair's Reception- Casino Night

Sponsored by 240Tutoring

Spring Lake Ballroom